Privacy Policy

Babyfie values the privacy of our users. This Privacy policy applies to all our services and platforms. Additional information is explained below and we strongly advise you to read this Privacy policy.

By using Babyfie and our website and mobile applications you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms, you should not user our website and other platform. However, your continued use of website will mean that you accept our Privacy Policy.

Information Collection

Babyfie collects information when you visit and registered on our website. We use the following information for general purposes: identification and authentication, tracking your health activities and health status. We collate certain information to develop statistics related to the use of Babyfie. We may publish some aggregated statistics but none of these statistics will contain any of personal identifiable information.

We ask information such as: Name, email address, Birth, Gender, Height & Weight during registration. We do not sell any products on our website or mobile app and no billing information will be asked. We do not otherwise share personally identifiable information with any third parties.

Sharing Data to Social media, Online Platform and to Health Care Professional

As you are tracking your pictures and other parameters, you can share these data via email or via sharing in social media pages and to your Health Care Professional. Using the Sharing tool is under user’s discretion and BABYFIE nor our partners are forcing people to share the “Babyfies”. BABYFIE team nor Partners are liable on any Social Media or sharing platform in case of hacks as this is out already of BABYFIE platform.

Children's Online Privacy Protection

In compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection), a parent or guardian may request to stop the collection of personally identifiable information relating to child or any child under the age of 13. Parents or guardian need to contact us via letter or email. As parent or guardian who created account for your children’s health tracking purposes, you are full responsible in ensuring that registration is kept secure and information is accurate. The parents or guardians are held responsible for the interpretation and use of information provided in Babyfie for the minors.

Non-Personal Information

General

Even if you just navigate our website and do not register with Babyfie, we collect non-personal information about your use of our web site.

Cookies

We collect non-personal information about your use of our web site. We are required Cookies for the implementation of our services. The information collected by Cookies are as follows:

  1. Current session information
  2. Allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using our web site
  3. How many users opens our email
  4. Websites links and sources referring or directing users to our website
  5. The purpose of visiting our website
  6. Effectiveness of our content, advertisements, and effectiveness of our marketing programs. Cookies are also used to facilitate a user's log-in.

Most of the browsers, if not all can accommodate cookies rejection. There are resources where you can get full instructions on how to activate this cookie rejection or additionally you can take a look at the “Help” section of the browser’s tool bar. If you activate “Cookie Rejection” there might be small glitches but just don’t hesitate to email us and attend to it.

Access

Babyfie with its current structure can collect other information, including internet protocol (IP) addresses, referring/exit pages, operating system, browser type, date/time stamp and clickstream data. This non-personal information is use to do the following:

  1. Analyze Usage trends
  2. Gather demographic information
  3. Get IP address with your personally identifiable information for the protection of our organization, platform and our other members/ users

Links to other websites

Our website is designed to collect informative resources hence our platforms may contain links to other websites. However, we do not provide any personally identifiable information to these third party websites. If one of the outside links lands you to an advertisement, this is not responsibility of Babyfie and we encourage users to take a look on the privacy policy of each website.

Disclosure of Information

Babyfie will not disclose any identifiable information unless there is specific agreement between you and babyfie of doing so. We are only required to disclose identifiable information from legal requirements such as court order, regulation or recognized as legally necessary. If we are legally forced to do this, we will inform you unless the legal regulation stopped us to do so.

Privacy and Confidentiality

Babyfie technology uses industry standard encryption to ensure privacy of users. Our structure limits every employee to see or to have access about your personal information. In transmitting your information to our servers we are using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. For you to take a hold of this, you must have internet browser which supports 128- but encryption.

This is important for you to be protected against unauthorized access to your password and to your machine (computer). Be sure to log out especially when you are sharing your computer. For security reasons, we will do time out session in the event that you are idle while using the website for specific period of time.

Data Storage

Babyfie uses third party vendors and hosting partners in relation to hardware, software, networking, storage and other technology needed to operate Babyfie. The database is stored on secured servers. The Website Terms and conditions were reviewed under: Data Privacy Act of 2012 or known as Republic Act of 10173

We may do necessary backups off site to ensure data security in catastrophic reasons, again we will require third party assistance in doing so.

Changes on Business Directions

In the event that Babyfie under SPRIM will be acquired or merges with another company, the assets including personal information may likely to be transferred.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Babyfie may update this Privacy Policy. Expect notification from us if there are significant changes in the Privacy policy. Babyfie may not inform you for changes that are considered to be non significant. If we decided to have changes, we will post in appropriately on our website so you will be aware of the information we are collecting and how do we utilize these information.

Access to your information

You can always access your information you have submitted to our website. If you wish to change your information you can update or delete the personal information or by sending us email at sprimsingapore@gmail.com

Removal

You may request us to remove your identifiable information from our database and systems by contacting us through sprimsingapore@gmail.com or visit our website www.sprim.com to find nearest location to you

Reach us

If you have some privacy concern regarding Babyfie website, contact us at: sprimsingapore@gmail.com